Legal notice

www.departement06.fr is the official website of the Département des Alpes-Maritimes.

  • Address: Centre administratif départemental 147 boulevard du Mercantour - BP 3007 - 06201 Nice Cedex 3
  • Telephone: 04.97.18.60.00
  • Contact form

Director of the publication : Monsieur le Président du Département des Alpes-Maritimes

"Informatique et libertés" Act (Data protection Act)

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6th, 1978, amended in 2004, any partner appearing in this directory has a right of access, rectification of information by sending, by post, to the Correspondant Informatique et Libertés, Département des Alpes-Maritimes BP 3007 – 06201 Nice Cedex 3.

Legal notice and copyright

The information provided on this site is presented for information only. In spite of the updates of the contents of the site, the Département des Alpes-Maritimes cannot be held responsible for the modification of the administrative and legal provisions occurring after the publication.

The published information on associations is under their responsibility. To report an error or request the correction of information, contact the webmaster using the dedicated form.

The Département des Alpes-Maritimes is not responsible for links created by other sites to its own sites. The existence of such links cannot allow to inducing that the Département des Alpes-Maritimes endorses these sites or that it approves the content.

All the elements presented on the sites of the Département are the property of the Département des Alpes-Maritimes or of third parties having authorised the Département des Alpes-Maritimes to use them. Under the law of March 11th, 1957 (Article 41) and the code de la propriété intellectuelle (Intellectual Property Code), any partial or total reproduction of any of these elements without the explicit authorisation of the Département is prohibited.

Collection of personal data

 The information that the Département needs to collect comes from their voluntary communication by individuals by entering the online forms (available from the website www.departement06.fr). The optional or mandatory nature of the data is indicated on each form. These email addresses can be used to meet your needs and send you information (newsletter). You can, however, oppose the receipt of these emails by sending your request via the Contact form.

The Département undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of personal data, made from this site, comply with the n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 amended Law relating to data protection and with the(EU) 2016/679 European Parliament and  Council Regulation of April 27th , 2016 applicable on 25 May 2018 Thus, unless otherwise stipulated directly on the data entry form, the e-mail addresses collected are not subject to any transfer to third parties by the Département des Alpes-Maritimes.
The destination of the collected data is specified on each online form.

Each form or teleservice restricts personal data collection to the necessary bare minimum (minimisation of data) and indicates in particular:

  • what are the objectives of these data collection (purpose);
  • whether these data are mandatory or optional for the management of your application;
  • who will be able to study it (only the Department in principle, except if specified in the form when a transmission to a third party is necessary for the management of your request);
  • your data protection rights and how to exercise them with the Département des Alpes-Maritimes.

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on the Département's websites are processed according to secure protocols and enable the Département des Alpes-Maritimes to manage the requests received in its computer applications.
The personal data collected as part of the services offered by the collectivity are kept in accordance with the rules stipulated by the Departmental Archives (Archives départementales), the 1978 Law and for a period justified by the purpose of their processing. The services of the Département des Alpes-Maritimes have computer resources to administer your file, your requests and the services provided to you.

The recorded data are dedicated to the use of the services concerned and can only be communicated to the staff of the Département des Alpes-Maritimes and to the authorised recipients.

In accordance with articles 39 and following of the n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 amended Law relating to data protection, you can obtain communication and, where appropriate, rectification or deletion of data. You can also define the fate of your data after your death.

In accordance with Article 38 of the n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 amended Law relating to data protection you can also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of personal data concerning you except where the processing meets a legal obligation or where the right of objection has been excluded by an express provision of the act authorising the processing.

A copy of the personal data concerning you may be issued to you at your request and against reimbursement of reproduction costs thereof. However, the Département has the opportunity to oppose clearly excessive requests, in particular by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature.

Requests for the exercise of the right of access, rectification, opposition and deletion may be formulated:

- whether in writing

The applicant sends a signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:
Département des Alpes-Maritimes
c/o  Data Privacy Officer "A l'attention du Délégué à la protection des données"
Centre administratif départemental
Route de Grenoble
B.P 3007
06201 Nice Cedex 3

Téléphone : 04.97.18.60.00

- or by Email : donnees_personnelles@departement06.fr

Since entry into force of the European Data Protection Regulation (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679) on May 25th, 2018, all users have the right to:

  • oppose profiling
  • request the limitation of treatment
  • lodge a claim with a supervisory authority (In France: CNIL: 3 Place Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 - Tel: 01.53.73.22.22. www.cnil.fr)

Specificity of the Côte d'Azur Gardens Festival website contact form data processing

Collection of personal data

The data collected about you are the subject of a computer processing, to which you agree, whose purpose is to manage your request for information and contact about the Côte d'Azur Gardens Festival.

This is a proactive action by the Conseil Départemental des Alpes-Maritimes, responsible for processing, aiming to enhance the gardens creative actions.

The categories of personal data that can be processed for the purposes mentioned are those of the form above. Mandatory data is indicated by a mention in parentheses.

The recorded data are intended for the Département's instructors and can only be communicated, if necessary, to the recipients who are duly authorised and strictly involved in workshops and events, namely:

  • Direction de l’Attractivité Territoriale - Service Europe et Tourisme
  • Service de la communication

The data will not be used for other promotions of the Conseil départemental and are not transmitted to other organisations.
The recorded data are kept for the necessary time to provide a response to the user; they are then deleted.

In accordance with Article 39 et seq. of the French Data Protection Act of January 6th, 1978, (loi « informatique et libertés), you have the right to access and correct data concerning you, by addressing, by post, to the Data protection officer – Département des Alpes-Maritimes – B.P. n° 3007 06201 Nice Cedex 3 or by email to donnees_personnelles@departement06.fr.

You may also, for legitimate reasons; object to the processing of your personal data, unless this right has been waived by law.
At the moment of entry into force of the European Data Protection Regulation (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679) on May 25th, 2018, all users will have the right to:

  • oppose profiling
  • request the limitation of treatment
  • lodge a claim with a supervisory authority (In France: CNIL: 3 Place Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 - Tel: 01.53.73.22.22. www.cnil.fr)

Use of cookies

Cookies

As part of the use of the institutional website of the Département des Alpes-Maritimes, www.departement06.fr, it is important to read carefully this information that shows how this website uses cookies. The browsing on this site entails the acceptance of the installation of cookies on your computer and our policy defined hereafter.

1. Links to other websites

The www.departement06.fr website of the Département des Alpes-Maritimes has links to other websites. Please note that the sites in question have their own privacy policy. When browsing these sites, please read their privacy policy.

2. Use of cookies

The www.departement06.fr website of the Département des Alpes-Maritimes, online services, and interactive applications may use "cookies" for purposes of audience measurement. These cookies are in accordance with Deliberation no. 2013-378 of December 5th, 2013 adopting a recommendation relating to cookies and other tracers referred to in article 32-II of the Law of January 6th, 1978. The attendance statistics allow in particular to optimise the browsing of the site or applications or to organise certain contents.

2.1 What is a "cookie"?

A "cookie" is a file of limited size, generally consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the internet server to the cookie file of the browser located on the hard disk of your computer.

2.2 What type of cookie does this Site use?

Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies placed in your browser's cookie file until you close the browser session. These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of certain applications or functionalities of this Site.

3. Enabling and disabling cookies and similar technologies

The www.departement06.fr website of the Département des Alpes-Maritimes proposes to define your level of confidentiality during your browsing.

When entering this website, a window offers you three levels of cookies:

  • Mandatory cookies (not deactivatble by the user): These cookies are strictly necessary for the proper functioning of the www.departement06.fr  site and published information.
  • Personalisation cookies (activated or deactivated by the internet user): These cookies allow you to record your interest themes in order to display personalised results on your "Mon DEPARTEMENT06.fr"  page.
  • Cookies for statistical monitoring and social networks (activated or deactivated by the user): These cookies allow you to share content published on our site across Facebook or Twitter and allow us to analyse the site's traffic to optimise its content and its browsing.

The level choice of cookies by the Internet user will condition its user experience within the www.departement06.fr website by restricting or expanding its access to the features of the website.

It is possible at any time to change the setting of accepted cookies by accessing the personalisation space: http://www.departement06.fr/mon-departement06fr/un-espace-qui-me-ressemble-avec-mon-departement06fr-242.html

You also have the option to accept or refuse cookies from any website you visit by changing the settings of your internet browser. For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes for cookies.

Teleservice Bylaw - Online requests and grants tracking.

Please take note of the Bylaw n ° 2015 establishing a personal data processing whose purpose is the implementation of a teleservice enabling online grants applications and tracking.

Contacts

For any other correspondence with the Département des Alpes-Maritimes, fill in the following form.

Open source software

This site is made with open source software.

Open source Software is a computer program distributed under a particular license that authorises and guarantees four freedoms:

  • The freedom to run the program, for all uses;
  • The freedom to study the operation of the program and adapt it to your needs (the source code is necessary for this access);
  • The freedom to redistribute copies - so helping your neighbour;
  • The freedom to improve the program and publish your improvements, to benefit the whole community (the source code is necessary for this access)

Free software is therefore developed by people who join together to do work together.

•    http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Logiciel_libre 
 
Conception et réalisation : Stratis - Communication et nouvelles technologies

Photo credits of the "Côte d'Azur Gardens Festival" site

Istock, Istock/Maica, François Bouchon / Figarophoto, Philippe Perdereau, Christophe Poletti, Office de tourisme et des Congrès d’Antibes Juan-les-Pins - C. Polack, CRT Riviera Côte d'Azur Georges VERAN, A.Issock_OTCNice, carlobarbiero, CRT Côte d'Azur France / Camille Moirenc, CRT Côte d'Azur France / Aurélie Jeannette, Pole Company, ville de Nice, Collectif Les Jardiniers Nomades, Vincent Capmartin, Atelier Nicolas Besse et Pauline Gillet Paysagistes, David Simonson et Jules Lefrère, Cyril Caminotto, Jean-Laurent Félizia / Mouvements et Paysages, Collectif Les Olivettes, Les Potageurs / Nommos, Atelier Takt, Scape Design.